Privacy Policy
A Lodge in Blue

Our Privacy Policy aims to inform you of the treatment of personal data that we make, the purposes and means of the treatment, as well as the communication of data that we carry out, accompanied by its justification and, finally, your rights regarding said treatments, among other relevant information.
This Privacy and Cookies policy governs how Baccher, Unipessoal, Lda treats, uses and protects the information provided by the user at the time of registration, as well as during the use of the page https://alodgeinblue.pt. Baccher, Unipessoal, Lda undertakes to apply the rules of privacy and protection of personal data provided.
By registering at https://alodgeinblue.pt, the user declares to have read, understood and accepted the conditions of this Privacy Policy and Cookies and the Terms and Conditions of https://alodgeinblue.pt. By registering and using the platform, the user authorizes the collection and processing of the registration data and the data coming from the respective navigation.

Information We Collect
In order to provide our service consisting of the rental of local accommodation we collect the personal data described below, which is a necessary requirement for the performance of the contract, as well as, in certain cases, a legal obligation.
The user may refuse to provide the data, and such opposition may result in the impossibility of providing our services or the inability to operate certain features.
When registering, Baccher, Unipessoal, Lda collects personal data, including full name, date of birth, nationality, occupation, address, civil or passport number, tax identification number, e-mail address, pass, phone number, and payment account identifier data.
By accessing and using the services provided, Baccher, Unipessoal, Lda collects the data inherent to the navigation, such as IP address, browser version and device used.
Our site uses cookies to collect information regarding user navigation in order to improve the user experience.
Cookies are files sent through browsers when you visit Internet pages. These are intended to optimize user navigation, ensure proper page functioning, and obtain information regarding user preferences.
The user may refuse to install and / or remove installed cookies. In this case, some of the features on the page may not work correctly.

How we use the information we collect
The information contained in the user account is used to create and manage your account and to provide our service – local accommodation.
We use the information we collect in connection with the provision of our services to maintain, protect and improve our services as well as to guarantee the exercise of users’ rights.
All individuals authorized to access user data are bound by professional secrecy, even after termination of service.
We use anonymous data to monitor the use of the Platform.

Legal basis for the treatment
The processing of data is based on the need to perform the contract, in compliance with legal obligation and in the consent of the user – holder of the personal data.

Communication of data
The data collected may be transmitted to the National Data Protection Commission and / or to any other competent control and inspection entity, and this communication is a legal obligation.
All individuals who, in the performance of their duties, have access to user data are bound by professional secrecy, even after termination of service.

With the consent of the user
We will share the personal data collected with companies, organizations and individuals external to Baccher, Unipessoal, Lda if we have the consent of the user to do so.

For external processing

We provide the personal data collected to our partners, other companies and trusted persons for processing, based on our instructions and in accordance with our Privacy Policy, through security and confidentiality measures.

For legal reasons
We will share information with other entities external to Baccher, Unipessoal, Lda, as long as it is necessary to:
• Compliance with a legal obligation to which Baccher, Unipessoal, Lda is subject;
• Defense of vital interests of the data owner or another natural person;
• Exercise of functions of public interest;
• Effect of legitimate interests pursued by Baccher, Unipessoal, Lda, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the holder that require the protection of personal data should not prevail.
We may share anonymised information, that is, information that does not contain personally identifiable information, publicly and with our partners, including information to show trends in relation to the general use of our services.

International data transfers
The use of the Platform may imply the transfer of your data outside of your country of residence.
In such a case, Baccher, Unipessoal, Lda shall comply strictly with the applicable legal provisions, in particular as regards the determination of the adequacy of the level of protection of the personal data of the recipient country of the transfer, as well as the requirements applicable to the transfer.

Shelf life and data storage
The data collected will be kept for a period of 10 years, in compliance with the provisions of Decree-Law 66/2015 of 29 April.

Rights of data subjects
• right of access, rectification or disposal;
• right to limit treatment;
• right to object to treatment;
• the right to data portability;
• the right to withdraw consent to treatment at any time, without compromising the lawfulness of treatment made on the basis of prior consent;
• right to complain to the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD)
These rights can be exercised through access to the user account (if any) in the definitions.
You can also send an email to [email protected] to place your order.
Notwithstanding the above, the date and place of birth, civil identification number and / or passport and tax identification number may not be altered.

Changes to Privacy Policy and Cookies
Baccher, Unipessoal, Lda reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy. If you make a substantial change to the Privacy Policy, it will be communicated to users through an information window when you log in.

Contacts
Email of the person in charge: [email protected]
Responsible entity: Baccher, Unipessoal, Lda.

Last Review: 25-06-2017